D-A-CH
Germany

Hof
+49 (0) 9292-977926

Stuttgart
+49 (0) 711-49052244

Dusseldorf
+49 (0) 211-8903682

Frankfurt/Main
+49 (0) 69-97546275

Berlin
+49 (0) 30-25493164

Hamburg
+49 (0) 40-30104415

Hanover
+49 (0) 511-8071252

Munich
+49 (0) 89-23035338


AMERICA
USA

New York

Mexico

Mexico City

Brazil

Sao Paulo


EUROPE
Italy

Florence

Spain

Madrid

Barcelona


United Kingdom

London


FRANCE

Paris


Belgium

Bruxelles


Netherlands

Amsterdam


Poland

Warschau


ASIA
China

Hongkong


HR-Expertgroup Logo

DATA PROTECTION DECLARATION

DATA PROTECTION

We look forward to your visit to our website and your interest in our company and our services. In this regard, we shall respect your private sphere and ensure the protection of your personal data by processing your personal data in accordance with the content of these Data Protection Provisions as well as the applicable data protection laws.

You may visit our webpages without disclosing to us who you are. In order to be able to display our webpages, you shall be obliged merely to provide the data transmitted by your browser to our server (see “Log Files”). Any additional personal data from you shall only then be stored if you voluntarily enter such information on the website or use corresponding functions, e.g. enter information via our Contact Form or register for our newsletter.

Enter your CONTACT dat

You can enter your personal data on our website to contact us. Only the fields marked with an asterisk are mandatory. Providing further data can be helpful for processing your request, but is not mandatory (voluntary information). With your consent, this data will be used and stored exclusively for the purpose of processing your message (Article 6 (1) sentence 1 lit. a GDPR). It will not be used for other purposes or passed on to third parties unless you expressly agree to this (consent).

If you enter your telephone number under "Callback requested", you consent to the processing of your telephone number for the purpose of a callback (Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO), as well as to telephone contact by one of our consultants. 

ONLINE APPLICATIONS/JOB APPLICANT REGISTRATION

Insofar as you follow the link in order to submit an online application or to make an applicant registration, you shall be guided to our central application platform. For this process, you shall leave the sphere of validity of this Data Protection Declaration; the data protection provisions displayed during this process shall be valid.

COOKIES

Cookies are very small text files used by websites that your browser stores on your computer and that receive certain information from the place that sets the cookie (here from us). Cookies cannot run programs or transmit viruses to your computer.

"Transient cookies" are automatically deleted when you close your browser. These include in particular the session cookies. These store a so-called session ID, with which various requests from your browser can be assigned to the joint session. This allows your computer to be recognized when you return to our website. The session cookies are deleted when you log out or close the browser.

"Persistent cookies" are automatically deleted after a specified period of time, which can vary depending on the cookie. You can delete the cookies in the security settings of your browser at any time.

This information serves to optimize our offer and to offer you more comfort when surfing on our website. The legal basis for this data processing is Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. f GDPR.

You can set your Internet browser so that you are informed as soon as a web server wants to send you a cookie. You can then agree to the acceptance of the cookie or reject it. You can configure your browser settings according to your wishes and e.g. B. refuse to accept third-party cookies or all cookies. We would like to point out that you may not be able to use all the functions of this website. You can find out more about this in the help system of your internet browser.

LINKS TO SOCIAL MEDIA PLATFORMS

Our website links to our pages on various social media platforms. We would like to point out that by clicking on these links you are leaving our website and the scope of this data protection declaration. On the social media platforms, only the respective data protection declarations and terms of use of the operator of the social media platform apply.

SSL resp. TLS ENCRYPTION

For security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or inquiries that you send to us as the site operator, this site uses SSL or TLS encryption. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from "http://" to "https://" and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data that you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

HOSTING

We host our website at IONOS SE. The provider is IONOS SE, Elgendorfer Str. 57, 56410 Montabaur, Germany (hereinafter IONOS). When you visit our website, IONOS records various log files including your IP addresses. Details can be found in the IONOS data protection declaration: https://www.ionos.de/terms-gtc/terms-privacy.

IONOS is used on the basis of Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR. We have a legitimate interest in our website being displayed as reliably as possible. If a corresponding consent was requested, the processing takes place exclusively on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a DSGVO and § 25 Para B. device fingerprinting) within the meaning of the TTDSG. The consent can be revoked at any time.

Order Processing

We have concluded an order processing contract (AVV) with the above-mentioned provider. This is a contract required by data protection law, which ensures that the personal data of our website visitors is only processed according to our instructions and in compliance with the GDPR.

REVOCATION OF CONSENTS AND OBJECTION TO DATA PROCESSING

If you have given us your consent, you can revoke it at any time with effect for the future.

If we base the processing of your personal data on the balancing of interests, you can object to the processing. If you exercise such an objection, we ask that you explain the reasons why we should not process your personal data as we have done. In the event of your justified objection, we will examine the situation and will either discontinue or adjust the data processing or show you our compelling reasons worthy of protection on the basis of which we will continue the processing. You can object to the processing of your personal data for advertising and data analysis purposes at any time.

IF THE DATA PROCESSING IS BASED ON ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. E OR F GDPR, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO OBJECT TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA AT ANY TIME FOR REASONS ARISING FROM YOUR PARTICULAR SITUATION; THIS ALSO APPLIES TO PROFILING BASED ON THESE PROVISIONS. THE RESPECTIVE LEGAL BASIS ON WHICH A PROCESSING IS BASED CAN BE FOUND IN THIS DATA PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU OBJECT, WE WILL NO LONGER PROCESS YOUR CONCERNED PERSONAL DATA UNLESS WE CAN PROVE COMPREHENSIVE GROUNDS FOR THE PROCESSING THAT OVERRIDE YOUR INTERESTS, RIGHTS AND FREEDOM OBJECTION ACCORDING TO ARTICLE 21 (1) GDPR).

You may submit your revocation or objection to us at the following e-mail address: MngmntHR-Exprtgrpcm. If you would like to use another communication method, please use the contact information below under “Responsible Party”.

YOUR RIGHTS

In your dealings with us, you shall have the following rights with regards to your personal data:

  • Right to information
  • Right to correction or deletion
  • Right to restriction of the processing
  • Right to objection to the processing
  • Right to data portability.

In addition, you shall have the right to submit a complaint to a competent government data protection agency regarding our processing of your personal data. 

RESPONSIBLE PARTY

HR-Expertgroup Executive Search & Consulting GbR
Represented by Partners Dirk Brandhoff and Michael Grünschloß 
Münchberger Str. 33
95176 Konradsreuth
Germany

Telephone: +49.151-46334044

E-mail: Management@HR-Expertgroup.com

OBJECTION TO PROMOTIONAL EMAILS

We hereby object to the use of contact data published as part of the imprint obligation to send unsolicited advertising and information material. The site operators expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of unsolicited advertising being sent, such as spam e-mails.

Privacy Policy

This website uses external components, e.g. Google Analytics, which can be used to collect data about your behavior. Data Protection Declaration